Wiki › Bestiary › Crazed Winter Rearguard
Crazed Winter Rearguard

Crazed Winter Rearguard

a crazed winter rearguard

Raceblood
Health5200
Experience4700
Speed200
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth-20%
energy-15%
fire-20%
holy0%
ice40%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-93
Gold Relic IV 0.2% 0-1
red gem 0% 0-1
ice rapier 1.7% 0-1
ultimate health potion 1.7% 0-1
great spirit potion 1.6% 0-1
ice flower 0.9% 0-2
life crystal 0.8% 0-1
dream essence egg 0.9% 0-1
Ancient Mark IV 0.8% 0-1
Copper Greaves 0.6% 0-1
moonlight rod 0.5% 0-1
Shadow Fragment 0.5% 0-7
northwind rod 0.2% 0-1
Bright Brew 0.3% 0-1
hailstorm rod 0.3% 0-1
glacier robe 0.2% 0-1
Bloodiron Token IX 0.2% 0-1
Vibrant Tincture 0.1% 0-1
blue gem 0% 0-1
Demonbane Longsword 0% 0-1
Ashenmoor War Plate 0% 0-1
Ember Cleaver 0% 0-1
Corruption-Ward Shield 0% 0-1
Volcanic Iron Helm 0% 0-1
Demon Hunter's Boots 0% 0-1
Ash Wraith Legs 0% 0-1
Azgaroth's Bane Amulet 0% 0-1
Ember Bow 0% 0-1
Demonbone Club 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: FH-Permafrost Depths, GL-Tundra Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
FH-Permafrost Depths1993125111
FH-Permafrost Depths1991125111
FH-Permafrost Depths1989125011
FH-Permafrost Depths1988124911
FH-Permafrost Depths1945129211
FH-Permafrost Depths1944129011
FH-Permafrost Depths1945128911
FH-Permafrost Depths1997129911
FH-Permafrost Depths1995129711
FH-Permafrost Depths1994129611
FH-Permafrost Depths1993129511
FH-Permafrost Depths1950125711
FH-Permafrost Depths1949125711
FH-Permafrost Depths1948125711
FH-Permafrost Depths1946125711
GL-Tundra Depths475342468
GL-Tundra Depths475242458
GL-Tundra Depths475242468
FH-Permafrost Depths1994125211
FH-Permafrost Depths1993125111

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...